FuarRadar
Ended

TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA

Algiers, Algeria · April 20–22, 2026

Logo eklenmedi
Dates
April 20–22, 2026
Location
Algiers, Algeria
Continent
Africa
Organizer
CGCOM EVENT

About the fair

TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA, a trade fair in the Textile & Fashion sector, took place in Algiers, Algeria on April 20–22, 2026. Organizer: CGCOM EVENT. To be notified when the next edition is announced, fill in the form on this page.

Organizer
MERKÜR
Exporters' association
İTKİB
Government incentive per m²
TRY 17,404
Target country/sector incentive
TRY 18,647

Last updated: 26 August 2026

This fair has ended. Leave your details to be notified when the next edition is announced.

Get notified about the next edition

Leave your details and our team will contact you when the next edition of this fair is announced.

Participation type
Services you are interested in (optional)

0 / 1000

Fields marked with * are required.

Frequently asked questions

When did TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA take place?

TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA took place on April 20–22, 2026.

Where did TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA take place?

In Algiers, Algeria.

Which sector does TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA belong to?

TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA belongs to the Textile & Fashion sector.

Who organizes TEXSTYLE EXPO ALGERIA?

CGCOM EVENT.

When is the next edition?

The date of the next edition is not yet in our records; fill in the form on this page to be notified.

Similar fairs

See all Textile & Fashion fairs